Founded in 1924

Fixture list 2019-20

Freshwater

DATE VENUE MATCH DRAW START END
           
JULY          
           
12th Glebe Farm Brigade and Juniors Rnd 1 07.30 9.00 15.00
           
  ALL OTHER DATES AND FIXTURES WILL BE ON NEW WEBSITE
           
    COMING SOON      
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
                                                                             
           

 

 

Saltwater

 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

       
       
       
       
       

  Beach matches may be moved to suit conditions.

  All times subject to tide and weather conditions.

Results 2018-19
 

View Freshwater Results

 

DATE VENUE MATCH 1ST.                                                            2ND  
           
JUNE          
           
18th BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 1 K.NAISH 4LB 12oz D.PILSWORTH 4LB 4oz
 
 
25th BUCBRICKS 3  D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 2 C.BOOTY 7LB 9oz S.BAYNTON 6LB 13oz  
           
JULY          
           
2nd BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 3 S.BAYNTON 13LB 3oz C.BOOTY 7LB 6oz  
           
9th BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 4 D.PILSWORTH  8LB 13oz K.NAISH 5LB 3oz  
           
16th BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 5 K.NAISH  6LB 13oz C.BOOTY   6LB 4oz  
           
23rd BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 6 S.BAYNTON 9LB 12oz M.REDGEWELL 5LB 8oz
 
 
    OVERALL RESULTS FOR SERIES  S.BAYNTON 42LB 12oz D.PILSWORTH 31LB14oz  
           
28th ARDLIEGH RES  CORONATION BOWL & HOPLEY TROPHY D.PILSWORTH 13LB 2oz T.SOANES 10LB 2oz  
           
AUGUST RIVER STOUR WILF TOLHURST RND 1 D.PILSWORTH 18LB 2oz T.SOANES 12LB 2oz  
           
18th LANGHAM 1 BRIGADE AND JUNIORS A .LUSTER 2LB 14oz  DIDNT WEIGHT IN?  
           
25th BUCBRICKS 3 SD TEAMS OF 4  G.CLARRIDGE L.LARKIN T SOANES 29LB 6oz C BOOTY G DRYDEN 25LB 11oz  
           
SEPTEMBER          
           
8th LANGHAM 1 BARWOODS LADIES A.LUSTER 3LB 1oz A.BARWOOD 1LB 1oz  
           
15th BICBRICKS 2  S CURTIS SILVER SERIES D.PILSWORTH 22LB 15oz K.NAISH 21LB 11oz  
           
22nd LANGHAM 1  COMMITTEE CUP I LUSHER 7LB 4oz S BAYNTON 2LB 15oz  
           
29th BLACKBARN WILF TOLHURST RND 2 S.BAYNTON 4LB 9oz K NAISH 4LB 7oz  
           
OCTOBER          
           
13th BUCBRICKS 2  D.CURTIS SILVER SERIES RND 2 D.PILSWORTH 19LB 15oz G.CLARIDGE 11LB 1oz  

27th 
BUCBRICKS 2 D.CURTIS SILVER SERIES RND3 D.PILSWORTH 14LB 7oz K.NAISH 13LB 15oz  
NOVEMBER          
           
3RD BUCBRICKS 2 D.CURTIS SILVER SERIES RND4 G.CLARRIDGE 18LB 12oz D.PILSWORTH 15LB 11oz  
           
17th BLACKBARN SWEEP STEAK EXTRA MATCH R.MOORE 18LB 6oz C DYALL 13LB 12oz  
           
DECEMBER          
           
15th BUCBRICKS 2 RALPH BROTHERS FUR & FEATHER C. DYALL8LB 4oz D. PILSWORTH 6LB 14oz  
           
           
           
           
                    
   
 
     

View Saltwater Results

DATE VENUE MATCH 1ST 2ND  
           
JULY          
           
14th West Mersea D.Saunders  B.Took 14LB 2oz S.Putman 5LB 5oz  
           
OCTOBER          
           
6th West Mersea  OLLIVANT CUP RND 1 CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER     
           
2020          
           
FEB West Mersea XMAS BOAT MATCH M White 22lb 7oz B Took 12lb 4oz  
           
MARCH          
                                                                                 
1st West Mersea OLLIVANT CUP RND 2 G.Leeks 15lb 4oz M.Barwood 12lb 12oz