Founded in 1924

Fixture list 2019-20

Freshwater

DATE VENUE MATCH DRAW START END
           
           
 JUNE 2019          
           
18th  BUCKBRICKS 3  D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 1  1800  1830  2100
25th  BUCKBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 2 1800 1830 2100
           
 JULY 2019          
           
2nd  BUCKBRICKS 3  D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 3  1800  1830  2100
7th LANGHAM 1 BRIDGE & JUNIORS RND 1 0730  0900 1500
 9th  BUCKBRICKS 3  D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 4  1800  1830  2100
16th  BUCKBRICKS 3  D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 5  1800  1830  2100
23rd BUCKBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 6 1800 1830 2100
 28th ARDLIEGH RES  CORONATION BOWL & HOPLEY TROPHY 0730 0900 1500
           
 AUGUST 2019          
4th  BLACK BARN  W.TOLHURST MEMORIAL RND 1  1200  1300  1900
18th LANGHAM 1  BRIGADE & JUNIORS  0800  0900 1500
 25TH BUCBRICKS 3 SD PLUMB TEAMS OF 4  0800  0900  1500
 SEPTEMBER 2019          
1st ALRESFORD TEAM CHALLENGE (8) 0730  0900 1500
 8th  LANGHAM 1  BARWOODS LADIES  0800  0900  1500
15th BUCBRICKS 2 S CURTIS SILVER SERIES  0800  0900  1500
22nd LANGHAM 1 COMMITTEE CUP 0800 0900 1500
29th BLACK BARN WILF TOLHURST MEM RND 2 0800 0900 1500
  OCTOBER 2019          
13th  BUCKBRICKS 2  S.CURTIS SILVER SERIES RND 2  0800  0900  1400
27th BUCBRICKS 2 S CURTIS SILVER SERIES RND 3 0800 0900 1400
  NOVEMBER 2019          
           1400
 3rd  BUCKBRICKS 2  S. CURTIS SILVER SERIES RND 4 0800 0900 1400
 DECEMBER 2019          
           
 16th  BUCKBRICKS 2  RALPH BROTHERS FUR & FEATHER  ENTRY SMALL GIFT 0800 0900 1400
           
           
 FEBRUARY 2020          
           
24th  BLACKBARN  PIKE MATCH  0800  0900  1400
           
                                                                             
           

 

 

Saltwater

DATE VENUE MATCH TIMES
 JULY 2019      
 14th  WEST MERSEA    boat  D.SAUNDERS MEMORIAL    max 8  0700
 OCTOBER 2019      
 6th  WEST MERSEA    boat  OLLIVANT CUP RND 1         max 8  0700
       
       
       
 DECEMBER 2019      
       
8th  WEST MERSEA   boat  XMAS BOAT TROPHY 0700
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

APRIL 2020      
5th WEST MERSEA      boat  THORNBACK CHALLENGE      max 8  0700
       

  Beach matches may be moved to suit conditions.

  All times subject to tide and weather conditions.

Results 2018-19
 

View Freshwater Results

 

DATE VENUE MATCH 1ST.                                                            2ND  
           
JUNE          
           
18th BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 1 K.NAISH 4LB 12oz D.PILSWORTH 4LB 4oz
 
 
25th BUCBRICKS 3  D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 2 C.BOOTY 7LB 9oz S.BAYNTON 6LB 13oz  
           
JULY          
           
2nd BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 3 S.BAYNTON 13LB 3oz C.BOOTY 7LB 6oz  
           
9th BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 4 D.PILSWORTH  8LB 13oz K.NAISH 5LB 3oz  
           
16th BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 5 K.NAISH  6LB 13oz C.BOOTY   6LB 4oz  
           
23rd BUCBRICKS 3 D.CURTIS EVENING SERIES RND 6 S.BAYNTON 9LB 12oz M.REDGEWELL 5LB 8oz
 
 
    OVERALL RESULTS FOR SERIES  S.BAYNTON 42LB 12oz D.PILSWORTH 31LB14oz  
           
28th ARDLIEGH RES  CORONATION BOWL & HOPLEY TROPHY D.PILSWORTH 13LB 2oz T.SOANES 10LB 2oz  
           
AUGUST RIVER STOUR WILF TOLHURST RND 1 D.PILSWORTH 18LB 2oz T.SOANES 12LB 2oz  
           
18th LANGHAM 1 BRIGADE AND JUNIORS A .LUSTER 2LB 14oz  DIDNT WEIGHT IN?  
           
25th BUCBRICKS 3 SD TEAMS OF 4  G.CLARRIDGE L.LARKIN T SOANES 29LB 6oz C BOOTY G DRYDEN 25LB 11oz  
           
SEPTEMBER          
           
8th LANGHAM 1 BARWOODS LADIES A.LUSTER 3LB 1oz A.BARWOOD 1LB 1oz  
           
15th BICBRICKS 2  S CURTIS SILVER SERIES D.PILSWORTH 22LB 15oz K.NAISH 21LB 11oz  
           
22nd LANGHAM 1  COMMITTEE CUP I LUSHER 7LB 4oz S BAYNTON 2LB 15oz  
           
29th BLACKBARN WILF TOLHURST RND 2 S.BAYNTON 4LB 9oz K NAISH 4LB 7oz  
           
OCTOBER          
           
13th BUCBRICKS 2  S.CURTIS SILVER SERIES RND 2 D.PILSWORTH 19LB 15oz G.CLARIDGE 11LB 1oz  
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
                    
   
 
     

View Saltwater Results

DATE VENUE MATCH 1ST 2ND  
           
JULY          
           
14th West Mersea D.Saunders  B.Took 14LB 2oz S.Putman 5LB 5oz